Thursday Football Mixed League - 2019/2020 - Blue - Current Standings (Fixtures)


TeamPldWLDFFFAFADifBPts
1
  • Position assignment between Green Machine, Generation Gap, Backwards in motion, Dog Around, Crew Villa, Flat Whites, Bay Bay and Otago Villa decided via points
Green Machine66000015213018
Points:
  • Green Machine vs Hooligans FC, 07/11/2019 17:30
    • 3 points for Win
  • Green Machine vs Otago Villa, 14/11/2019 19:30
    • 3 points for Win
  • Green Machine vs Bay Bay, 21/11/2019 18:30
    • 3 points for Win
  • Green Machine vs Dog Around, 28/11/2019 17:30
    • 3 points for Win
  • Flat Whites vs Green Machine, 05/12/2019 19:30
    • 3 points for Win
  • Generation Gap vs Green Machine, 12/12/2019 20:30
    • 3 points for Win
2
  • Position assignment between Green Machine, Generation Gap, Backwards in motion, Dog Around, Crew Villa, Flat Whites, Bay Bay and Otago Villa decided via points
Generation Gap6411001477013
Points:
  • Josh Templer is bent vs Generation Gap, 07/11/2019 20:30
    • 3 points for Win
  • Hooligans FC vs Generation Gap, 14/11/2019 20:30
    • 1 point for Draw
  • Generation Gap vs Otago Villa, 21/11/2019 20:30
    • 3 points for Win
  • Generation Gap vs Bay Bay, 28/11/2019 20:30
    • 3 points for Win
  • Generation Gap vs Dog Around, 05/12/2019 20:30
    • 3 points for Win
3
  • Position assignment between Green Machine, Generation Gap, Backwards in motion, Dog Around, Crew Villa, Flat Whites, Bay Bay and Otago Villa decided via points
Backwards in motion6420001468012
Points:
  • Hooligans FC vs Backwards in motion, 21/11/2019 17:30
    • 3 points for Win
  • Otago Villa vs Backwards in motion, 28/11/2019 19:30
    • 3 points for Win
  • Backwards in motion vs Bay Bay, 05/12/2019 19:30
    • 3 points for Win
  • Backwards in motion vs Dog Around, 12/12/2019 17:30
    • 3 points for Win
4
  • Position assignment between Green Machine, Generation Gap, Backwards in motion, Dog Around, Crew Villa, Flat Whites, Bay Bay and Otago Villa decided via points
Dog Around6330001212009
Points:
  • Dog Around vs Otago Villa, 07/11/2019 19:30
    • 3 points for Win
  • Dog Around vs Bay Bay, 14/11/2019 18:30
    • 3 points for Win
  • Flat Whites vs Dog Around, 21/11/2019 20:30
    • 3 points for Win
5
  • Position assignment between Green Machine, Generation Gap, Backwards in motion, Dog Around, Crew Villa, Flat Whites, Bay Bay and Otago Villa decided via points
Crew Villa62310065107
Points:
  • Crew Villa vs Backwards in motion, 07/11/2019 20:30
    • 3 points for Win
  • Flat Whites vs Crew Villa, 14/11/2019 17:30
    • 3 points for Win
  • Hooligans FC vs Crew Villa, 28/11/2019 18:30
    • 1 point for Draw
6
  • Tied on points with Bay Bay
  • Position assignment between Flat Whites and Bay Bay decided via difference
Flat Whites624000914-506
Points:
  • Flat Whites vs Josh Templer is bent, 28/11/2019 18:30
    • 3 points for Win
  • Flat Whites vs Hooligans FC, 12/12/2019 18:30
    • 3 points for Win
7
  • Tied on points with Flat Whites
  • Position assignment between Flat Whites and Bay Bay decided via difference
Bay Bay624000616-1006
Points:
  • Flat Whites vs Bay Bay, 07/11/2019 19:30
    • 3 points for Win
  • Bay Bay vs Crew Villa, 12/12/2019 17:30
    • 3 points for Win
8
  • Position assignment between Green Machine, Generation Gap, Backwards in motion, Dog Around, Crew Villa, Flat Whites, Bay Bay and Otago Villa decided via points
Otago Villa614100613-704
Points:
  • Otago Villa vs Crew Villa, 05/12/2019 17:30
    • 3 points for Win
  • Otago Villa vs Josh Templer is bent, 12/12/2019 19:30
    • 1 point for Draw

Results

Thursday 24 Oct 2019
17:30Lion Foundation Turf
Dog Around
vsJosh Templer is bent
18:30Lion Foundation Turf
Backwards in motion
vsOtago Villa
19:30Otago Polytechnic Turf
Bay Bay
vsHooligans FC
19:30Lion Foundation Turf
Crew Villa
vsGreen Machine
20:30Otago Polytechnic Turf
Flat Whites
vsGeneration Gap
Thursday 24 October 2019
17:30 Lion Foundation Turf
Dog Around
Josh Templer is bent
18:30 Lion Foundation Turf
Backwards in motion
Otago Villa
19:30 Otago Polytechnic Turf
Bay Bay
Hooligans FC
19:30 Lion Foundation Turf
Crew Villa
Green Machine
20:30 Otago Polytechnic Turf
Flat Whites
Generation Gap
Thursday 31 Oct 2019
17:30Otago Polytechnic Turf
Flat Whites
vsBackwards in motion
17:30Lion Foundation Turf
Bay Bay
vsOtago Villa
18:30Lion Foundation Turf
Dog Around
vsHooligans FC
20:30Otago Polytechnic Turf
Crew Villa
vsGeneration Gap
20:30Lion Foundation Turf
Josh Templer is bent
vsGreen Machine
Thursday 31 October 2019
17:30 Otago Polytechnic Turf
Flat Whites
Backwards in motion
17:30 Lion Foundation Turf
Bay Bay
Otago Villa
18:30 Lion Foundation Turf
Dog Around
Hooligans FC
20:30 Otago Polytechnic Turf
Crew Villa
Generation Gap
20:30 Lion Foundation Turf
Josh Templer is bent
Green Machine
Thursday 07 Nov 2019
17:30Otago Polytechnic Turf
Green Machine
5 - 0
Hooligans FC
19:30Otago Polytechnic Turf
Flat Whites
2 - 4
Bay Bay
19:30Lion Foundation Turf
Dog Around
3 - 0
Otago Villa
20:30Otago Polytechnic Turf
Josh Templer is bent
1 - 2
Generation Gap
20:30Lion Foundation Turf
Crew Villa
1 - 0
Backwards in motion
Thursday 07 November 2019
17:30 Otago Polytechnic Turf
Green Machine5
Hooligans FC0
19:30 Otago Polytechnic Turf
Flat Whites2
Bay Bay4
19:30 Lion Foundation Turf
Dog Around3
Otago Villa0
20:30 Otago Polytechnic Turf
Josh Templer is bent1
Generation Gap2
20:30 Lion Foundation Turf
Crew Villa1
Backwards in motion0
Thursday 14 Nov 2019
17:30Lion Foundation Turf
Flat Whites
1 - 4
Crew Villa
18:30Otago Polytechnic Turf
Josh Templer is bent
2 - 0
Backwards in motion
18:30Lion Foundation Turf
Dog Around
5 - 0
Bay Bay
19:30Lion Foundation Turf
Green Machine
3 - 0
Otago Villa
20:30Lion Foundation Turf
Hooligans FC
1 - 1
Generation Gap
Thursday 14 November 2019
17:30 Lion Foundation Turf
Flat Whites1
Crew Villa4
18:30 Otago Polytechnic Turf
Josh Templer is bent2
Backwards in motion0
18:30 Lion Foundation Turf
Dog Around5
Bay Bay0
19:30 Lion Foundation Turf
Green Machine3
Otago Villa0
20:30 Lion Foundation Turf
Hooligans FC1
Generation Gap1
Thursday 21 Nov 2019
17:30Otago Polytechnic Turf
Hooligans FC
1 - 3
Backwards in motion
18:30Otago Polytechnic Turf
Green Machine
1 - 0
Bay Bay
18:30Lion Foundation Turf
Josh Templer is bent
1 - 0
Crew Villa
20:30Otago Polytechnic Turf
Generation Gap
3 - 2
Otago Villa
20:30Lion Foundation Turf
Flat Whites
1 - 2
Dog Around
Thursday 21 November 2019
17:30 Otago Polytechnic Turf
Hooligans FC1
Backwards in motion3
18:30 Otago Polytechnic Turf
Green Machine1
Bay Bay0
18:30 Lion Foundation Turf
Josh Templer is bent1
Crew Villa0
20:30 Otago Polytechnic Turf
Generation Gap3
Otago Villa2
20:30 Lion Foundation Turf
Flat Whites1
Dog Around2
Thursday 28 Nov 2019
17:30Otago Polytechnic Turf
Green Machine
3 - 1
Dog Around
18:30Otago Polytechnic Turf
Flat Whites
2 - 1
Josh Templer is bent
18:30Lion Foundation Turf
Hooligans FC
0 - 0
Crew Villa
19:30Otago Polytechnic Turf
Otago Villa
2 - 3
Backwards in motion
20:30Lion Foundation Turf
Generation Gap
3 - 1
Bay Bay
Thursday 28 November 2019
17:30 Otago Polytechnic Turf
Green Machine3
Dog Around1
18:30 Otago Polytechnic Turf
Flat Whites2
Josh Templer is bent1
18:30 Lion Foundation Turf
Hooligans FC0
Crew Villa0
19:30 Otago Polytechnic Turf
Otago Villa2
Backwards in motion3
20:30 Lion Foundation Turf
Generation Gap3
Bay Bay1
Thursday 05 Dec 2019
17:30Lion Foundation Turf
Otago Villa
2 - 1
Crew Villa
19:30Otago Polytechnic Turf
Backwards in motion
5 - 0
Bay Bay
19:30Lion Foundation Turf
Flat Whites
1 - 2
Green Machine
20:30Lion Foundation Turf
Generation Gap
5 - 1
Dog Around
Thursday 05 December 2019
17:30 Lion Foundation Turf
Otago Villa2
Crew Villa1
19:30 Otago Polytechnic Turf
Backwards in motion5
Bay Bay0
19:30 Lion Foundation Turf
Flat Whites1
Green Machine2
20:30 Lion Foundation Turf
Generation Gap5
Dog Around1
Thursday 12 Dec 2019
17:30Otago Polytechnic Turf
Bay Bay
1 - 0
Crew Villa
17:30Lion Foundation Turf
Backwards in motion
3 - 0
Dog Around
18:30Otago Polytechnic Turf
Flat Whites
2 - 1
Hooligans FC
19:30Otago Polytechnic Turf
Otago Villa
0 - 0
Josh Templer is bent
20:30Otago Polytechnic Turf
Generation Gap
0 - 1
Green Machine
Thursday 12 December 2019
17:30 Otago Polytechnic Turf
Bay Bay1
Crew Villa0
17:30 Lion Foundation Turf
Backwards in motion3
Dog Around0
18:30 Otago Polytechnic Turf
Flat Whites2
Hooligans FC1
19:30 Otago Polytechnic Turf
Otago Villa0
Josh Templer is bent0
20:30 Otago Polytechnic Turf
Generation Gap0
Green Machine1